Yarrow powder

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0

Yarrow leaf and flower powder can be tinctured, encapsulated, and blended into skin care recipes. Yarrow is a flowering perennial, common in North America but also native to Europe and Asia. Also called milfoil, its leaves are soft and highly segmented with a characteristic appearance that is almost feather-like.

SKU: N/A Category:

3,000.0019,500.00

Yarrow leaf and flower powder can be tinctured, encapsulated, and blended into skin care recipes. Yarrow is a flowering perennial, common in North America but also native to Europe and Asia. Also called milfoil, its leaves are soft and highly segmented with a characteristic appearance that is almost feather-like.
health Benefit
helps

  • treat digestive issues like ulcers and irritable bowel syndrome (IBS)
  • symptoms of which include stomach pain
  • diarrhea
  • bloating
  • constipation

Specification: Yarrow powder

Weight

100g, 1kg, 250g, 500g

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Yarrow powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Register New Account
Reset Password
Shopping cart