Clear
Edit

Product Categories

KOJIC DIPALMITATE

Kojic dipalmitate is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae, which has the Japanese common name koji. Kojic dipalmitate is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake, the Japanese rice wine.
Kojic dipalmitate is a chemical produced from different types of fungi. It is also a by-product of fermented soy sauce and rice wine. Kojic dipalmitate is sometimes used in the food industry as a natural preservative. One of the main uses of kojic dipalmitate, however, is in some health and cosmetic products.
USES

  • lighten visible sun damage
  • lighten visible age spots or scars.
  • This can result in an anti-aging effect on the skin
  • skin-lightening effects
  • kojic acid also contains some antimicrobial properties.

5,000.0035,000.00

Clear

Description

Kojic dipalmitate is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae, which has the Japanese common name koji. Kojic dipalmitate is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake, the Japanese rice wine.
Kojic dipalmitate is a chemical produced from different types of fungi. It is also a by-product of fermented soy sauce and rice wine. Kojic dipalmitate is sometimes used in the food industry as a natural preservative. One of the main uses of kojic dipalmitate, however, is in some health and cosmetic products.
USES

  • lighten visible sun damage
  • lighten visible age spots or scars.
  • This can result in an anti-aging effect on the skin
  • skin-lightening effects
  • kojic acid also contains some antimicrobial properties.

Additional information

Weight

100g, 1kg, 250g, 500g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “KOJIC DIPALMITATE”

Your email address will not be published.

KOJIC DIPALMITATE

5,000.0035,000.00