Clear
Edit

Product Categories

SHOP

CATEGORIES

Filter by Price

Filter by Availablility

Filter by Weight

Showing all 18 results

ALPHA ARBUTIN POWDER

Alpha Arbutin is derived from the bearberry plant, and unlike hydroquinone, it has no negative side effects on the skin. When applied topically, it is known to inhibit tyrosinase activity, and prevent the formation of melanin.

12,500.0095,000.00

AZELAIC ACID

Azelaic acid is known to work on skin as a gentle exfoliant, it helps to unclog pores and refine skin's surface. Azelaic acid also significantly reduces the factors that lead to skin sensitivity and has antioxidant benefits.

5,000.0035,000.00

COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE

Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is an amphoteric synthetic detergent that has been increasingly used in cosmetics and personal hygiene products (eg, shampoos, contact lens solutions, toothpaste detergents, makeup removers, bath gels, skin care products, cleansers, liquid soaps, antiseptics, and gynecologic)

1,000.004,000.00

D-alpha tocopheryl pp

The antioxidant properties of vitamin E can help to prevent damage to skin caused by free radicals from UV exposure. Vitamin E may also have an anti-inflammatory effect on the skin.

6,500.0049,500.00

FERULIC ACID

Ferulic acid is a potent antioxidant and free radical destroyer. When used in a serum, it protects skin from environmental damage and stabilizes vitamin C - preventing it from oxidizing and degrading. Ferulic acid powder is generally used in a 1% solution and dissolved in an alcohol base to prevent clouding before use.

8,000.0062,000.00

GIGA WHITE POWDER

Giga white powder is a natural skin brightener. It is made from Swiss Alpine plant extracts . Giga white has been tested and showed effective results for skin whitening. It has no side effects or neither does it cause any skin irritation .

5,000.0035,000.00

GLUTATHIONE POWDER

Glutathione is a tripeptide antioxidant that helps protect against oxidative damage. Glutathione benefits the skin and has been known to have anti-aging effects, may reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and increase elasticity.

14,000.00105,000.00

HYALURONIC ACID POWDER

Hyaluronic acid has fabulous benefits for skin care and joint health. Its ability to attract and bind to water helps to moisturize the skin and cushion joints. Buying hyaluronic acid powder gives you the ability to control exactly how much of this fantastic ingredient you use.

15,000.00116,000.00

KOJIC ACID

Kojic acid is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae, which has the Japanese common name koji. Kojic acid is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake, the Japanese rice wine.

2,500.0015,000.00

KOJIC DIPALMITATE

Kojic dipalmitate is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae, which has the Japanese common name koji. Kojic acid is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake, the Japanese rice wine.

5,000.0035,000.00

LICORICE EXTRACT POWDER

Licorice Extract Powder is a fine white powder with the natural and mild pleasing aroma of licorice. It may improve the appearance of irritated skin, which is often dry, red and inflamed. The soothing effects of Licorice Extract Powder may alleviate the hyperpigmentation associated with epidermal inflammation.

2,000.0012,000.00

MAP – Magnesium

Magnesium ascorbyl phosphate, as a vitamin C derivative, offers cosmetic stability and is metabolized to vitamin C after penetrating the skin. In addition to its effect as a radical scavenger, magnesium ascorbyl phosphate is used in skin care products to lighten the skin and to support collagen synthesis.

SEPIWHITE POWDER

Sepi white is a unique skin lightening agent made of natural amino acids with a lipid-residue. Preservative-free, It is particular recognised by dermatologists as one of the safest and most effective natural alternatives to hydroquinone.

6,000.0043,000.00

SNOW WHITE POWDER

Snow White is a natural skin lightening powder that can be added to body creams and lotions. It gives the skin a lustrous effect by suppressing the occurrences of imperfections such as spots, blemishes and improves skin translucency, elasticity and hydration.

2,000.0012,000.00

SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) is a naturally occurring water-soluble derivative of vitamin C. It is the most stable form of vitamin C, which means it does not oxidise. It is the most stable form of vitamin C, which means it does not oxidise, making it a preferred choice for cosmetic formulations.

TRANEXAMIC ACID

Tranexamic acid is a medication used to treat or prevent excessive blood loss from major trauma, postpartum bleeding, surgery, tooth removal, nosebleeds, and heavy menstruation. It is also used for hereditary angioedema. It is taken either orally or by injection into a vein. Side effects are rare.

14,000.00105,000.00

VITAMIN A ACETATE

Vitamin A is key for good vision, a healthy immune system, and cell growth. There are two types of vitamin A. This entry is primarily about the active form of vitamin A that comes from animal products. Beta-carotene is among the second type of vitamin A, which comes from plants.

5,000.0035,000.00

VITAMIN B3 (Niacinamide)

Niacin, also known as nicotinic acid, is an organic compound and a form of vitamin B₃, an essential human nutrient. It can be manufactured by plants and animals from the amino acid tryptophan.

2,000.0012,000.00