SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE (SAP)

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) is a naturally occurring water-soluble derivative of vitamin C. It is the most stable form of vitamin C, which means it does not oxidise. It is the most stable form of vitamin C, which means it does not oxidise, making it a preferred choice for cosmetic formulations.

From 9,500.00

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) is a naturally occurring water-soluble derivative of vitamin C. It is the most stable form of vitamin C, which means it does not oxidise. It is the most stable form of vitamin C, which means it does not oxidise, making it a preferred choice for cosmetic formulations.
USES

  • prevent the production of melanin
  • inhibiting tyrosinase activity
  • decreasing pigmentation
  • promotes collagen production and prevents skin aging.

Specification: SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE (SAP)

Weight

100g, 1kg, 250g, 500g

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE (SAP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Register New Account
Shopping cart